Archil Mchedlidze's Law Practice LLC offers its clients:
• Verbal and written legal advice
• Access to our company's full range of legal services and the management of their required legal processes
• Preparation and submission of the full package of constituent documents of commercial (LTD, JSC, JLC, etc.) And non-commercial legal entities for registration
• Preparation and submission of legal documents for reorganization (merger and joining, division, allocation etc.) and the liquidation of legal entities for registration
• Drafting of a full range of legal documents (pre-contacts, contracts etc.)
• Preparation of appropriate legal opinion (due diligence).
Our practice encompasses a full range of legal services in the following fields of law:
Litigation, Arbitration & Dispute Resolution
The executive team of our law firm consists of highly qualified and licensed Georgian lawyers. Our litigators advise and represent clients in connection with all Georgian law matters. We are experienced in all areas of commercial and private litigation.
Our goal is to effectively settle any disagreement between parties through professional negotiation in accordance with the law. In case of disagreement between the parties, we will uphold our clients' rights within the administrative bodies, all three courts and during arbitration.